Oregon Statutes 536.320 – Limitation of powers of commission
The Water Resources Commission shall not have power:
(1) To interfere with, supervise or control the internal affairs of any state agency or public corporation;
(2) To modify, set aside or alter any existing right to use water or the priority of such use established under existing laws; or
(3) To modify or amend any standard or policy as prescribed in ORS § 536.310 nor to adopt any rule or regulation in conflict therewith. [1955 c.707 § 10(4)]
[1979 c.319 § 2; 1983 c.796 § 4; 1985 c.673 § 15; repealed by 1997 c.212 § 1]