Oregon Statutes 60.591 – Court action
(1) If a demand for payment under ORS § 60.587 remains unsettled, the corporation shall commence a proceeding within 60 days after receiving the payment demand under ORS § 60.587 and petition the court under subsection (2) of this section to determine the fair value of the shares and accrued interest. If the corporation does not commence the proceeding within the 60-day period, it shall pay each dissenter whose demand remains unsettled the amount demanded.