Oregon Statutes 63.801 – Derivative proceedings
(1) A member may not commence a proceeding in the right of a domestic or foreign limited liability company unless the person was a member of the limited liability company when the transaction complained of occurred or unless the member became a member through transfer by operation of law from one who was a member at that time.