Oregon Statutes 654.067 – Inspection of places of employment; comprehensive inspections; denial of access; warrants; safety and health consultation with employees
(1) In order to carry out the purposes of ORS § 654.001 to 654.295, 654.412 to 654.423 and 654.750 to 654.780, the Director of the Department of Consumer and Business Services, upon presenting appropriate credentials to the owner, employer or agent in charge, is authorized: