Oregon Statutes 659A.040 – Discrimination against worker applying for or inquiring about workers compensation benefits prohibited
It is an unlawful employment practice for any person acting on behalf of an employer to discriminate against a worker with respect to hire or tenure or any term or condition of employment because the worker has: