Oregon Statutes 659A.109 – Discrimination against individual for using procedures in ORS 659A.103 to 659A.145 prohibited
It is an unlawful employment practice for an employer to discriminate against an individual with respect to hire or tenure or any term or condition of employment because the individual has applied for benefits or invoked or used the procedures provided for in ORS § 659A.103 to 659A.145 or has given testimony under the provisions of ORS § 659A.103 to 659A.145. [Formerly 659.410; 2009 c.508 § 5]