Oregon Statutes 659A.820 – Complaints
(1) As used in this section, for purposes of a complaint alleging an unlawful practice under ORS § 659A.145 or 659A.421 or discrimination under federal housing law, ‘person claiming to be aggrieved by an unlawful practice’ includes, but is not limited to, a person who believes that the person: