Oregon Statutes 677.092 – Duty to report prohibited conduct
Unless state or federal laws relating to confidentiality or the protection of health information prohibit disclosure, a physician who has reasonable cause to believe that a licensee of another board has engaged in prohibited conduct as defined in ORS § 676.150 shall report the prohibited conduct in the manner provided in ORS § 676.150. [2009 c.536 § 20; 2013 c.129 § 7]