Oregon Statutes 696.590 – Penalty amounts
(1) Any person who violates ORS § 696.511 (1) may be required by the Real Estate Commissioner to forfeit and pay to the General Fund of the State Treasury a civil penalty in an amount determined by the commissioner of: