Oregon Statutes 734.695 – Liability of insured of insolvent insurer
(1) The insured of an insolvent insurer may not be personally liable for amounts due any reinsurer, insurer, insurance pool or underwriting association as subrogation recoveries or otherwise up to the applicable limits of liability provided by the insurance policy issued by the insolvent insurer.