Oregon Statutes 757.271 – Authorization from pole owner required for attachment
(1) Subject to applicable regulations of the Public Utility Commission, a person shall not establish an attachment to a pole or other facility of a public utility, telecommunications utility or consumer-owned utility unless the person has executed a contract with and has authorization from the utility allowing the attachment.