Oregon Statutes 759.260 – Unjust discrimination in rates
(1) Except as provided in ORS § 759.265, no telecommunications utility or any agent or officer thereof shall, directly or indirectly, by any device, charge, demand, collect or receive from any person a greater or less compensation for any service rendered or to be rendered by it than: