Oregon Statutes 807.570 – Failure to carry or present license; penalty
(1) A person commits the offense of failure to carry a license or to present a license to a police officer if the person either:
Attorney's Note
Under the Oregon Statutes, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
Class C misdemeanor | up to 30 days | up to $1,250 |