Oregon Statutes 809.267 – Additional fee upon notice of suspension or restriction
A court shall add a $15 fee to the judgment in any case in which the court gives notice to the Department of Transportation of the suspension or restriction of a defendant‘s driving privileges. The fee shall be added to the judgment without further notice to the defendant or further order of the court. This section applies to suspensions or restrictions ordered by a court for failure of a person to comply with a court order or with any conditions imposed by the court, for failure to pay a fine or for failure to appear as required by ORS § 153.061. [1995 c.142 § 2; 1999 c.1051 § 140; 2001 c.823 § 26]