Oregon Statutes 811.233 – Failure to yield right of way to highway worker; penalty
(1) A person commits the offense of failure to yield the right of way to a highway worker who is a pedestrian if the person is operating a motor vehicle in a highway work zone and does not yield the right of way to a highway worker who is a pedestrian.