Oregon Statutes 820.300 – Exemptions from traffic laws
(1) Subject to conditions, limitations, prohibitions and penalties established for emergency vehicle and ambulance drivers under ORS § 820.320, the driver of an emergency vehicle or ambulance may do any of the following: