Oregon Statutes 822.140 – Local government approval requirements
(1) To meet the requirement for local government approval of a dismantler certificate under ORS § 822.110 or a supplemental certificate under ORS § 822.125, an applicant must comply with any regulations established by a city or county under this section and must obtain the approval of the governing body of the: