Oregon Statutes 93.910 – Enforcement of forfeiture remedy after notice of default
Whenever a contract for transfer or conveyance of an interest in real property provides a forfeiture remedy, whether the remedy is self-executing or is optional, forfeiture of the interest of a purchaser in default under the contract may be enforced only after notice of the default has been given to the purchaser as provided in ORS § 93.915, notwithstanding any provision in the contract to the contrary. [1985 c.718 § 2]