Rhode Island General Laws 10-9.1-9. Review
An aggrieved party seeking review of a final judgment entered in a proceeding brought under this chapter shall do so by filing a petition for writ of certiorari in accordance with the supreme court rules of appellate procedure within sixty (60) days of the entry of the final judgment.
History of Section.
P.L. 1974, ch. 220, § 3; P.L. 2015, ch. 91, § 1; P.L. 2015, ch. 92, § 1; P.L. 2017, ch. 72, § 1; P.L. 2017, ch. 101, § 1.