Rhode Island General Laws 11-37-8.1. First degree child molestation sexual assault
A person is guilty of first degree child molestation sexual assault if he or she engages in sexual penetration with a person fourteen (14) years of age or under.
History of Section.
P.L. 1984, ch. 59, § 2; P.L. 1988, ch. 219, § 1.