Rhode Island General Laws 11-37-8.3. Second degree child molestation sexual assault
A person is guilty of a second degree child molestation sexual assault if he or she engages in sexual contact with another person fourteen (14) years of age or under.
History of Section.
P.L. 1984, ch. 59, § 2; P.L. 1988, ch. 219, § 1.