Rhode Island General Laws 12-5.1-3. Where application may be made
Application for an order to intercept wire, electronic, or oral communication may be made to the presiding justice of the superior court or the senior associate justice of the superior court whenever the presiding justice shall deem it necessary to disqualify himself or herself from entering the order.
History of Section.
P.L. 1969, ch. 55, § 1; P.L. 1980, ch. 100, § 1; P.L. 1999, ch. 167, § 2.