Rhode Island General Laws 21-28-4.06. Prohibited acts F — Places used for unlawful sale, use, or keeping of controlled substances
(a) Any store, shop, warehouse, building, vehicle, aircraft, vessel, or any place which is used for the unlawful sale, use, or keeping of a controlled substance shall be deemed a common nuisance.