Rhode Island General Laws 31-44.1-2. Rent increases for mobile and manufactured home lots
(a) Any person who owns, operates, or maintains a mobile and manufactured home park pursuant to the provisions of chapter 44 of this title shall give the mobile home owners of the park sixty (60) days written notice prior to any lot rent increase going into effect. The written notice shall set forth the current rent, the proposed rent, and the date upon which the increase shall take effect.