Rhode Island General Laws 34-37-2.4. Right to equal housing opportunities – Victims of domestic violence status
It shall be unlawful and against public policy to discriminate against a tenant or applicant for housing solely on the basis that said tenant or applicant is a victim of domestic violence.
History of Section.
P.L. 2002, ch. 118, § 1; P.L. 2002, ch. 224, § 1.