Rhode Island General Laws 44-40-5. Contents of return
The return shall contain such information and be in such form as the administrator may prescribe and shall state the amount of tax due under the provisions of this chapter. The return shall contain, or be verified by, a written declaration that it is made under penalties of perjury.
History of Section.
P.L. 1981, ch. 264, § 1.