Rhode Island General Laws 5-61-3.3. General disclosures
(a) Within the first thirty (30) seconds of a telephone call, a telephonic seller or salesperson shall identify herself or himself by stating her or his true name, the company on whose behalf the solicitation is being made, and the consumer goods or services being sold.