Rhode Island General Laws 7-16-57. Pleading in derivative action
In a derivative action, the complaint shall set forth with particularity the effort of the plaintiff to secure initiation of the action by the managers or the members who would otherwise have the authority to cause the limited liability company to sue in its own right or why such effort was not likely to succeed.
History of Section.
P.L. 1992, ch. 280, § 1.