South Carolina Code 16-3-2030. Criminal liability of principal owners of business; loss of profits and government contracts; penalties
(A) The principal owners of a business, a business entity, including a corporation, partnership, charitable organization, or another legal entity, that knowingly aids or participates in an offense provided in this article is criminally liable for the offense and will be subject to a fine or loss of business license in the State, or both. In addition, the court may consider disgorgement of profit from activity in violation of this article and disbarment from state and local government contracts.
(B) If the principal owners of a business entity are convicted of violating a section of this article, the court or Secretary of State, when appropriate, may: