South Carolina Code 16-3-820. Producing, directing or promoting sexual performance by child; penalty
(a) It is unlawful for any person to produce, direct, or promote a performance that includes sexual conduct by a child younger than eighteen years of age.
(b) Any person violating the provisions of subsection (a) of this section is guilty of criminal sexual conduct of the third degree and upon conviction shall be punished as provided in § 16-3-654.