South Carolina Code 24-27-200. Forfeiture of work, education, or good conduct credits
A prisoner shall forfeit all or part of his earned work, education, or good conduct credits in an amount to be determined by the Department of Corrections upon recommendation of the court if the court finds that the prisoner has done any of the following in a case pertaining to his incarceration or apprehension filed by him in state or federal court or in an administrative proceeding while incarcerated:
(1) submitted a malicious or frivolous claim, or one that is intended solely to harass the party filed against;