South Carolina Code 27-50-60. Corrected disclosure statements; reasonable repairs before closing
If the owner discovers, after his delivery of a disclosure statement to a purchaser, a material inaccuracy in the disclosure statement or the disclosure is rendered inaccurate in a material way by the occurrence of some event or circumstance, the owner shall correct promptly the inaccuracy by delivering a corrected disclosure statement to the purchaser or make reasonable repairs necessitated by the occurrence before closing.