South Carolina Code 33-44-803. Right to wind up limited liability company’s business
(a) After dissolution, a member who has not wrongfully dissociated may participate in winding up a limited liability company’s business, but on application of any member, member’s legal representative, or transferee, the circuit court, for good cause shown, may order judicial supervision of the winding up.
(b) A legal representative of the last surviving member may wind up a limited liability company’s business.