South Carolina Code 44-53-378. Exposing child to methamphetamine
(1) either directly or by extraction from natural substances, or independently by means of chemical processes, or both, unlawfully manufacture amphetamine, its salts, isomers, or salts of isomers, or methamphetamine, its salts, isomers, or salts of its isomers in the presence of a minor child; or