South Carolina Code 47-21-80. Violations; penalties
(A) A person violating Sections 47-21-30, 47-21-40, and 47-21-50 is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, must be fined not more than ten thousand dollars or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.
(B) A person violating § 47-21-60 is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, must be fined not more than five thousand dollars or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.