South Carolina Code 7-25-160. Wilful neglect or corrupt conduct on part of poll managers
A manager at any general, special, or primary election in this State who wilfully violates any of the duties devolved by law upon such position is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, must be fined not less than one thousand dollars nor more than five thousand dollars and imprisoned not more than five years. A manager who commits fraud or corruption in the management of such election is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, must be fined not less than one thousand dollars nor more than five thousand dollars and imprisoned not more than five years.