South Dakota Codified Laws 22-3-3. Aiding, abetting or advising–Accountability as principal
Any person who, with the intent to promote or facilitate the commission of a crime, aids, abets, or advises another person in planning or committing the crime, is legally accountable, as a principal to the crime.