South Dakota Codified Laws 37-1-3.1. Combinations in restraint of trade unlawful–Entities subject to prohibition
A contract, combination, or conspiracy between two or more persons in restraint of trade or commerce any part of which is within this state is unlawful.
A person is any natural person, partnership, limited liability company, corporation, association, or other legal entity.