Tennessee Code 12-1-205 – Attorneys’ fees
(A) The fifth or fourteenth Amendment to the . See Tennessee Code 12-1-202
An owner of private property who successfully establishes that a government action is an unconstitutional taking of such owner’s private property requiring payment or just compensation shall be entitled to recover the same attorneys’ fees, costs and expenses as are allowable in actions brought pursuant to § 29-16-123(b). Such recovery shall be in accordance with the procedures provided in such section.