Tennessee Code 62-39-326 – Violations – Revocation or suspension
The rights of any applicant or holder under a certificate as a state licensed or certified real estate appraiser may be revoked, suspended or restricted, or the owner of the certificate may be assessed a civil penalty of up to one thousand dollars ($1,000) per violation, or otherwise disciplined in accordance with this chapter, upon any of the following grounds: