Texas Alcoholic Beverage Code 101.72 – Consumption of Alcoholic Beverage On Premises Licensed for Off-Premises Consumption
(a) A person commits an offense if the person knowingly consumes liquor or malt beverages on the premises of a holder of a wine and malt beverage retailer’s off-premise permit or a retail dealer’s off-premise license.
(b) A person is presumed to have knowingly violated Subsection (a) of this section if the warning sign required by either § 26.05 or 71.10 of this code is displayed on the premises.