Texas Alcoholic Beverage Code 62.122 – Sales by Certain Brewers to Consumers
(a) A brewer‘s licensee whose annual production of malt beverages at all premises wholly or partly owned, directly or indirectly, by the license holder or an affiliate or subsidiary of the license holder, does not exceed 225,000 barrels may sell malt beverages produced on the brewer’s premises under the license to ultimate consumers on the brewer’s premises:
(1) for responsible consumption on the brewer’s premises; or
(2) subject to Subsection (a-1), for off-premises consumption.
(a-1) Sales to a consumer on the brewer’s premises for off-premises consumption are limited to 288 fluid ounces of malt beverages per calendar day.