Texas Business Organizations Code 101.105 – Issuance of Membership Interests After Formation of Company
A limited liability company, after the formation of the company, may:
(1) issue membership interests in the company to any person with the approval of all of the members of the company; and
(2) if the issuance of a membership interest requires the establishment of a new class or group of members or membership interests, establish a new class or group as provided by Sections 101.104(a)(2), (b), and (c).