Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code 125.004 – Evidence
(a) Proof that an activity described by § 125.0015 is frequently committed at the place involved or that the place is frequently used for an activity described by § 125.0015 is prima facie evidence that the defendant knowingly tolerated the activity.
(a-1) Proof in the form of a person‘s arrest or the testimony of a law enforcement agent that an activity described by § 125.0015(a)(6) or (7) is committed at a place licensed as a massage establishment under Chapter 455, Occupations Code, or advertised as offering massage therapy or massage services, after notice was provided to the defendant in accordance with § 125.0017, is prima facie evidence that the defendant:
(1) knowingly tolerated the activity; and
(2) did not make a reasonable attempt to abate the activity.