Texas Education Code 21.355 – Confidentiality
(a) A document evaluating the performance of a teacher or administrator is confidential and is not subject to disclosure under Chapter 552, Government Code.
(b) Subsection (a) applies to a teacher or administrator employed by an open-enrollment charter school regardless of whether the teacher or administrator is certified under Subchapter B.