Texas Election Code 141.066 – Signing More Than One Petition Prohibited
(a) A person may not sign the petition of more than one candidate for the same office in the same election.
(b) The following statement must appear at the top of each page of a petition: “Signing the petition of more than one candidate for the same office in the same election is prohibited.”