Texas Government Code 25.0592 – Dallas County Court At Law Provisions
(a) In addition to the jurisdiction provided by § 25.0003 and other law, a county court at law in Dallas County has concurrent jurisdiction with the district court in civil cases regardless of the amount in controversy.
(b) Repealed by Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., 1st C.S., Ch. 3, Sec. 4.50(a)(25), eff. January 1, 2012.