Texas Government Code 552.3221 – in Camera Inspection of Information
(a) In any suit filed under this chapter, the information at issue may be filed with the court for in camera inspection as is necessary for the adjudication of the case.
(b) Upon receipt of the information at issue for in camera inspection, the court shall enter an order that prevents release to or access by any person other than the court, a reviewing court of appeals, or parties permitted to inspect the information pursuant to a protective order. The order shall further note the filing date and time.