Texas Labor Code 61.051 – Filing Wage Claim
(a) An employee who is not paid wages as prescribed by this chapter may file a wage claim with the commission in accordance with this subchapter.
(b) A wage claim must be filed in a manner and on a form prescribed by the commission and must be verified by the employee.