Texas Parks and Wildlife Code 11.030 – Disclosure of Personal Customer Information
(a) The name and address and a telephone, social security, driver’s license, bank account, credit card, or charge card number of a person who purchases customer products, licenses, or services from the department may not be disclosed, sold, rented, or traded except as authorized under this section or § 12.014, 12.103, or 12.0251.
(b) Chapter 552, Government Code, does not apply to customer information described by Subsection (a).